Willy Benecke GmbH

Willy Benecke GmbH
Hovestr. 41
20539 Hamburg
Germany 

Privacy Policy –  Data Protection

We are very pleased, that you have visited our website and thank your for your interest in our company and our natural products. For Willy Benecke, privacy has the highest priority. 

Your personal data is only used in the following cases and will not be used in other cases without your explicit approval. 

Privacy Policy according to GDPR / Regulation (EU) 2016/679 for 

Willy Benecke GmbH, Hovestr. 41, 20539 Hamburg, Germany

1.Name and Contact of the person responsible for data protection

Willy Benecke GmbH,

Controller  responsible for Data Protection:

Mr Thorsten Hauser
Hovestr. 41
20539 Hamburg
Germany
Phone +49 40 780 444 – 0
Fax +49 40 780 444 – 33
Mail info@willy-benecke.com

as responsible position.

2. Personal data collecting, processing and data retention

Personal data (Name, E-Mail-Address, Phone or Fax number) is only collected when you provide us with it in the course of registration, filling out forms, sending e-mails, ordering products and services, inquiring or requesting material and information.

Your personal data remains with our company, our affiliates, and our provider and will not be made available to third parties in any form by us or by persons instructed by us. The personal data that we do collect will only be used in order to perform our duties to you and for any other purpose only when you have given specific consent. You can adjust your consent for the use of your personal data at any time with an email to the effect that you revoke your consent in the future to either the email address listed in the imprint or to the data protection representative (see contact above, paragraph 1).

We store personal data for as long as it is necessary to perform a service that you have requested or for which you have granted your permission, providing that no legal requirements exist to the contrary such as in the case of retention periods required by trade or tax regulations.

3. Right to obtain and correct information 

You have the right to obtain information on all of your stored personal data, to receive, to review, and if necessary to amend or erase. To do this, just send an email to the email address indicated in the imprint or to the person in charge of data protection (see under paragraph 1 for the relevant contact details). The deletion of your personal data will be completed unless we are legally obligated to store the information. 

4. Right to complaint

You can find The Hamburg Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (HmbBfDi) under the following Link:

https://www.datenschutz-hamburg.de

A list of data protection officers and their contact details in Germany can be found under the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

5. Data processing online

Cookies

On our corporate website, we only use cookies if they are required for an application or service which we provide. If you would like to opt out of the advantages of these cookies, you can read in the ‘help’ function on your browser how to adjust your browser to prevent these cookies, accept new cookies, or delete existing cookies. You can also learn there how to block all cookies or set up notifications for new cookies. 

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in “server log files”. These are:

• Browser type and browser version
• Operating system used
• Referrer URL
• Host name of the accessing computer
• Time of the server request
• IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to
fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

In case you send us inquiries or questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer existing. 

Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

.

SprayCom GmbH

SprayCom GmbH
Hovestr. 41
20539 Hamburg
Germany 

Privacy Policy –  Data Protection

We are very pleased, that you have visited our website and thank your for your interest in our company and our natural products. For Willy Benecke, privacy has the highest priority. 

Your personal data is only used in the following cases and will not be used in other cases without your explicit approval. 

Privacy Policy according to GDPR / Regulation (EU) 2016/679 for 

Willy Benecke GmbH, Hovestr. 41, 20539 Hamburg, Germany

1.Name and Contact of the person responsible for data protection

Willy Benecke GmbH,

Controller  responsible for Data Protection: 

Mr Thorsten Hauser
Hovestr. 41
20539 Hamburg
Germany
Phone +49 40 780 444 – 0
Fax +49 40 780 444 – 33
Mail info@willy-benecke.com

as responsible position.

2. Personal data collecting, processing and data retention

Personal data (Name, E-Mail-Address, Phone or Fax number) is only collected when you provide us with it in the course of registration, filling out forms, sending e-mails, ordering products and services, inquiring or requesting material and information.

Your personal data remains with our company, our affiliates, and our provider and will not be made available to third parties in any form by us or by persons instructed by us. The personal data that we do collect will only be used in order to perform our duties to you and for any other purpose only when you have given specific consent. You can adjust your consent for the use of your personal data at any time with an email to the effect that you revoke your consent in the future to either the email address listed in the imprint or to the data protection representative (see contact above, paragraph 1).

We store personal data for as long as it is necessary to perform a service that you have requested or for which you have granted your permission, providing that no legal requirements exist to the contrary such as in the case of retention periods required by trade or tax regulations.

3. Right to obtain and correct information 

You have the right to obtain information on all of your stored personal data, to receive, to review, and if necessary to amend or erase. To do this, just send an email to the email address indicated in the imprint or to the person in charge of data protection (see under paragraph 1 for the relevant contact details). The deletion of your personal data will be completed unless we are legally obligated to store the information. 

4. Right to complaint

You can find The Hamburg Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (HmbBfDi) under the following Link:

https://www.datenschutz-hamburg.de

A list of data protection officers and their contact details in Germany can be found under the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

5. Data processing online

Cookies

On our corporate website, we only use cookies if they are required for an application or service which we provide. If you would like to opt out of the advantages of these cookies, you can read in the ‘help’ function on your browser how to adjust your browser to prevent these cookies, accept new cookies, or delete existing cookies. You can also learn there how to block all cookies or set up notifications for new cookies. 

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in “server log files”. These are:

• Browser type and browser version
• Operating system used
• Referrer URL
• Host name of the accessing computer
• Time of the server request
• IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to
fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

In case you send us inquiries or questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer existing. 

Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.